♥ casey ♥ (sunkissed_chica) wrote in kis_my_ft2,
♥ casey ♥
sunkissed_chica
kis_my_ft2

FEBRUARY SHOKURA

Ok thanks to my flister shatteredtenshi for Feb's setlist of SC. Now, you'll be having a taste of what they sang during the New Year Jr. con. This is not in chrono order and I'm just placed the Kisumai performances ok? But yeah, producers are ABC and Nakamaru XD

Bokura no Machi de
Try Again
Please Kiss, Give your Heart (YamaP, Takaki Yuya, Yabu, Shoon, Fujigaya, Kawai) <--- The pi song that he made for TaiP
do!do!do! (Kawai, Senga, Fujigaya)

And OMG the best parts are!

Kis-My-Ft2 Medley 1
Maria (Fujigaya)
チカラ [Chikara] (Kitayama)
祈り [Inori]

Kis-My-Ft2 Medley 2
Endless Road
Kis-my-me-mine

KYA!!!!!!!!!!! OMG *SPAZZES* TAISUKE'S GONNA SING MARIA AT LAST IN THAT HOT LEOPARD COAT!!!!! *DIES* AND LOTSA KISUMAI MEDLEYS!!!!!!!!!!! LOTS OF TAISUKE!!!!!!!!!

And you thought I was being sane XD

I wanted them thought to sing a whole version of Ready? Anyhoo, I really do think that SC will be turned over to Kisumai if Ya Ya Yah debuts. They're starting to give them more screentime and yallo Hirosuke MCs. They never did that before, just the two of them. Let's inori lol! together and hope for the best.

That's it. I hope Feb comes soon!!!!
Tags: news/info
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 13 comments